4/9/15

Top College Players This Week

0 comments


ACC
Top-Ten Batters
#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPKATOH+
1Will CraigWake ForestSo1B1529.9%.375.42212.3%.243.347157
2David ThompsonMiamiJr3B1498.7%.313.33011.5%.213.336143
3Chris ShawBoston CollegeJrRF13116.8%.369.33317.3%.232.336142
4Nate MondouWake ForestSo2B15813.3%.297.39114.7%.208.343139
5DJ StewartFlorida St.JrLF15917.6%.312.34717.9%.216.338135
6Logan RatledgeNC StateSr2B14711.6%.240.41413.6%.179.346131
7Matt ThaissVirginiaSoC1367.4%.243.30910.8%.179.333130
8Brendon HaydenVirginia TechSr1B/DH15616.0%.260.35416.7%.190.339128
9Alex PerezVirginia TechSr2B15911.3%.215.38913.3%.170.343126
10Kel JohnsonGeorgia TechFrRF10627.4%.326.49224.2%.203.350126
Top-Ten Pitchers
#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%KATOH-
1Sarkis OhanianDukeSrRHP27.210937.6%1.8%31.0%6.4%65
2Drew HarringtonLouisvilleSoLHP27.110040.0%8.0%32.1%8.8%68
3Brendan McKayLouisvilleFrLHP40.015236.2%8.6%31.3%9.0%71
4Matt PidichPittsburghSoRHP15.26137.7%8.2%28.7%9.0%78
5Kenny KoploveDukeJrRHP14.16439.1%12.5%29.5%10.2%79
6Nathan KirbyVirginiaJrLHP51.021831.7%10.6%29.0%10.0%79
7Billy StrodeFlorida St.SrLHP14.26636.4%10.6%28.3%9.7%80
8Jesse AdamsBoston CollegeJrLHP29.112431.5%8.9%27.6%9.1%81
9Tommy DeJuneasNC StateFrRHP24.19533.7%10.5%28.2%9.8%81
10T.J. ZeuchPittsburghFrRHP46.119726.9%5.1%25.3%7.1%81

Pac-12

Top-Ten Batters
#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPKATOH+
1Scott KingeryArizonaJr2B1496.7%.250.4929.4%.178.340141
2KJ HarrisonOregon St.Fr1B/C14316.8%.303.40016.6%.200.329135
3Lucas ErcegCaliforniaSo3B1339.0%.277.33711.2%.186.322135
4Chris KeckUCLASr3B13010.8%.262.31512.4%.178.319129
5Brett CumberlandCaliforniaFrC13015.4%.274.31015.6%.183.319127
6Chris PaulCaliforniaSr1B13014.6%.245.38415.1%.171.327126
7Gabe ClarkOregon St.JrDH10915.6%.292.25415.7%.184.314125
8Kevin KramerUCLAJrSS14112.1%.202.42913.2%.154.332124
9Bobby DalbecArizonaSo3B14621.9%.252.39520.2%.178.329122
10Braden BishopWashingtonJrCF11612.1%.211.37813.4%.154.325121
Top-Ten Pitchers
#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%KATOH-
1Ryan BurrArizona St.JrRHP23.210343.7%11.7%34.2%10.0%66
2David BergUCLAJrRHP29.211235.7%2.7%29.7%6.5%68
3Grant DyerUCLASoRHP28.010135.6%5.9%29.3%7.9%73
4James KaprielianUCLAJrRHP51.220231.7%5.9%28.7%7.4%73
5Griffin CanningUCLAFrRHP44.116728.7%2.4%26.2%5.8%75
6Garrett CleavingerOregonJrLHP17.27140.8%14.1%30.6%10.5%76
7Dylan NelsonCaliforniaSrRHP16.26435.9%7.8%27.7%8.7%79
8Andrew MooreOregon St.JrRHP60.222324.7%3.1%23.6%5.7%82
9Bernardo FloresUSCSoLHP26.211229.5%7.1%25.9%8.3%83
10Andrew ShapsArizona St.FrLHP2.11163.6%0.0%26.1%8.5%83

SEC

Top-Ten Batters
#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPKATOH+
1Alex BregmanLSUJrSS1623.7%.289.2997.1%.206.328142
2Harrison BaderFloridaJrLF13915.8%.346.34616.0%.225.334138
3Christin StewartTennesseeJrLF12317.1%.371.32416.8%.229.332138
4Andrew BenintendiArkansasSoCF14313.3%.325.32214.2%.217.331137
5JJ SchwarzFloridaFrDH/C14316.1%.312.30216.2%.212.329131
6Kyle MartinSo. CarolinaSr1B1497.4%.240.36110.0%.180.336131
7Jared FosterLSUSr2B/COF11814.4%.314.30915.1%.204.330130
8Josh TobiasFloridaSr3B11010.9%.265.41712.8%.182.340129
9Dansby SwansonVanderbiltJrSS16513.3%.241.41114.1%.184.343128
10Mikey WhiteAlabamaJrSS14218.3%.259.43317.7%.188.344125
Top-Ten Pitchers
#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%KATOH-
1Alden CartwrightLSUSoRHP12.15538.2%5.5%28.8%8.6%78
2Andrew LeeTennesseeJrRHP14.14540.0%4.4%28.7%8.5%78
3Ben BowdenVanderbiltSoLHP20.18035.0%7.5%28.6%8.9%79
4Carson FulmerVanderbiltJrRHP48.020133.3%11.4%30.2%10.6%79
5Bobby PoynerFloridaSrLHP30.011328.3%0.9%25.7%6.1%79
6Mark EckerTexas A&MSoRHP14.15337.7%7.5%28.4%9.1%80
7Brady BramlettOle MissSoRHP45.218828.2%5.3%26.3%7.4%81
8Robert TylerGeorgiaSoRHP14.06036.7%10.0%28.4%9.7%81
9A.J. MinterTexas A&MJrLHP21.08932.6%9.0%27.7%9.4%83
10Cole LipscombAuburnSoRHP37.115129.1%7.3%26.7%8.5%

http://www.fangraphs.com/blogs/the-top-college-players-by-maybe-predictive-stats-4/

0 comments:

Mack's Mets © 2012