5/31/15

Final List - Top College Players

0 comments

ACC

Top-Ten Batters
#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPMPS+
1David ThompsonMiamiJr3B2768.7%.348.30210.3%.262.319163
2Will CraigWake ForestSo1B23810.1%.319.38511.6%.237.334157
3Zack CollinsMiamiSoDH/C26920.1%.316.35019.7%.241.328145
4DJ StewartFlorida St.JrLF26715.0%.272.34515.5%.214.327140
5Nate MondouWake ForestSo2B24812.1%.243.34913.2%.195.328136
6Chris ShawBoston CollegeJrRF16815.5%.292.32416.1%.207.323135
7A.J. MurrayGeorgia TechSrRF/C24422.1%.301.29921.3%.228.319134
8Logan RatledgeNC StateSr2B26111.5%.222.34612.7%.183.328133
9Matt ThaissVirginiaSoC2488.1%.205.32110.0%.172.323130
10Chris OkeyClemsonSoC26317.9%.237.35317.9%.193.329129
Top-Ten Pitchers

#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%MPS-
1Sarkis OhanianDukeSrRHP45.218034.4%6.1%30.6%7.9%68
2Brendan McKayLouisvilleFrLHP82.031233.0%9.9%30.8%9.9%73
3Drew HarringtonLouisvilleSoLHP31.012134.7%8.3%29.6%9.2%74
4Matt PidichPittsburghSoRHP15.26038.3%8.3%28.9%9.5%77
5Isaac MattsonPittsburghFrRHP30.212429.8%4.0%26.6%7.4%77
6Michael MediavillaMiamiFrLHP33.012834.4%12.5%29.6%11.0%79
7Kenny KoploveDukeJrRHP25.110933.9%11.0%28.8%10.3%79
8Trent ThorntonUNCJrRHP62.025431.9%12.2%29.5%11.3%80
9Mike ComptonFlorida St.JrRHP63.125425.2%3.9%24.2%6.3%81
10Billy StrodeFlorida St.SrLHP29.111933.6%12.6%28.9%11.0%81

American

Top-Ten Batters

#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPMPS+
1Ian HappCincinnatiJr2B/OF25219.4%.303.42819.2%.228.340148
2Tucker TubbsMemphisSr1B25810.5%.296.28311.9%.225.313148
3Chris IriartHoustonJr1B26923.8%.273.36922.7%.213.330134
4Dylan MooreUCFSrSS27712.6%.208.35713.6%.174.328131
5Luke LoweryE. CarolinaJrLF23623.3%.247.37322.2%.193.330127
6Joe DeRoche-DuffinUConnJrDH21423.8%.271.32122.5%.203.320127
7Darien TubbsMemphisSoCF2748.8%.171.32910.4%.151.322125
8Vinny SienaUConnJr2B29510.2%.158.38311.5%.143.334125
9Tommy WilliamsUCFSr2B/DH25923.2%.221.39722.2%.180.335124
10Erik BarberUCFSrRF24620.3%.212.35519.9%.173.327122
Top-Ten Pitchers

#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%MPS-
1Seth RomeroHoustonFrLHP75.131127.0%6.1%25.5%7.2%75
2Andrew LantripHoustonSoRHP104.142325.3%5.2%24.3%6.4%76
3Patrick RuotoloUConnSoRHP36.114934.9%14.8%29.7%11.9%76
4Carson CrossUConnSrRHP106.041825.8%6.0%24.8%6.9%76
5Jimmy HergetSo. FloridaJrRHP94.239927.3%8.3%26.0%8.6%77
6Tommy PetersonSo. FloridaSoRHP43.218027.8%8.3%25.2%8.8%80
7Anthony KayUConnSoLHP100.039424.4%6.3%23.5%7.2%80
8Reid LoveE. CarolinaSrLHP88.235821.5%2.8%21.0%4.9%81
9Drew FaintichUCFSoLHP9.13946.2%30.8%28.5%13.3%83
10Joe IngleE. CarolinaFrRHP30.212732.3%16.5%27.4%12.4%83

Big 10

Top-Ten Batters

#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPMPS+
1David KerianIllinoisSr1B23110.8%.278.36111.8%.207.326146
2Ryan KrillMichigan St.Sr1B24512.2%.263.35512.9%.201.325142
3Brandon LoweMarylandSo2B2879.8%.222.35110.8%.181.325137
4Kyle RuchimNorthwesternSrCF1787.9%.226.3629.8%.170.325134
5Pat PorterOhio St.SrRF24716.2%.238.37016.1%.186.328133
6Jason GoldsteinIllinoisJrC2269.7%.207.29711.0%.166.315128
7Mark WeistMichigan St.Sr3B2589.7%.180.36310.8%.153.327127
8Jacob CronenworthMichiganJr2B2938.5%.167.3549.8%.146.326126
9Carmen BenedettiMichiganSo1B2518.8%.168.37010.1%.145.328126
10Greg GuersPenn St.JrLF23013.0%.211.29613.6%.168.315125
Top-Ten Pitchers

#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%MPS-
1Tyler JayIllinoisJrLHP56.119533.3%3.1%29.3%5.8%62
2Mike ShawarynMarylandSoRHP103.140031.0%5.8%29.1%6.7%65
3Ryan HalsteadIndianaSrRHP40.015932.1%3.1%27.8%6.1%67
4Josh RoederNebraskaSrRHP20.07437.8%4.1%28.2%7.4%69
5Luke HarrisonIndianaSrRHP48.019130.4%6.8%27.0%7.8%73
6Kevin DucheneIllinoisJrLHP89.234724.5%3.5%23.4%5.2%76
7Thomas BelcherIndianaSoRHP44.117425.9%2.9%23.6%5.8%77
8Nick HibbingIowaSrRHP41.114923.5%1.3%21.7%5.4%80
9Kyle WoodPurdueJrLHP5.23141.9%12.9%25.3%9.5%82
10Robert GalliganMarylandJrLHP48.220225.7%7.4%23.7%8.1%82

Missouri Valley

Top-Ten Batters

#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPMPS+
1Kevin KaczmarskiEvansvilleSrCF22110.4%.281.50912.1%.209.359156
2Paul DeJongIllinois St.Jr2B/3B/C24620.3%.271.38119.9%.208.338137
3Ryan TinkhamWichita St.Jr1B26116.1%.243.37016.5%.193.336135
4Chris GodinezBradleyJr2B19912.6%.225.32713.9%.175.328129
5Sam HilliardWichita St.JrRF24318.9%.211.39218.8%.172.340125
6Justin WallDallas BaptistJrLF27115.9%.211.31816.3%.174.326125
7Andy YoungIndiana St.Jr3B23614.0%.202.32114.9%.166.327124
8Jake BurgerMissouri St.Fr3B22111.3%.172.36912.8%.148.335123
9Drew TurbinDallas BaptistSr2B25517.3%.172.43517.4%.150.349122
10Jacob HayesIndiana St.SrRF23624.2%.232.34123.0%.184.331120
Top-Ten Pitchers

#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%MPS-
1Brandon KochDallas BaptistJrRHP38.115345.1%15.7%36.9%12.8%58
2Matt HallMissouri St.JrLHP108.043235.2%8.8%32.9%9.2%59
3Chance AdamsDallas BaptistJrRHP52.020035.5%6.0%31.2%8.0%61
4Jeff DeganoIndiana St.JrLHP99.039332.1%7.1%30.1%8.1%64
5Jon HarrisMissouri St.JrRHP89.136029.2%8.9%27.5%9.3%74
6Bryan YoungMissouri St.SoRHP38.115329.4%8.5%26.2%9.4%78
7Jacob HendrenIllinois St.JrLHP106.042423.3%5.7%22.7%7.0%80
8Sam PerezMissouri St.JrRHP65.126423.5%5.7%22.6%7.5%82
9Austin ConwayIndiana St.SoRHP51.220125.9%8.5%24.1%9.3%83
10Steve AdkinsBradleyJrRHP53.122624.8%8.4%23.4%9.2%84

Pac-12

Top-Ten Batters

#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPMPS+
1Bobby DalbecArizonaSo3B25323.7%.282.37622.3%.212.329135
2Scott KingeryArizonaJr2B2596.9%.169.4078.7%.146.335132
3Austin ReiWashingtonJrC11025.5%.352.41122.3%.205.326131
4Lucas ErcegCaliforniaSo3B2339.9%.212.31111.2%.169.317130
5Jeff HendrixOregon St.JrCF26214.1%.204.38814.5%.167.331130
6Chris KeckUCLASr3B25510.2%.199.31711.4%.164.318128
7KJ HarrisonOregon St.Fr1B/C25519.6%.229.35719.0%.181.325127
8Chris PaulCaliforniaSr1B21317.8%.223.37117.5%.173.326126
9Devin PearsonCaliforniaJrRF13715.3%.217.39215.7%.158.326123
10Bobby StahelUSCJrLF25611.3%.145.41212.3%.132.336121
Top-Ten Pitchers

#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%MPS-
1Garrett CleavingerOregonJrLHP39.215143.7%11.9%36.0%10.4%59
2Ryan BurrArizona St.JrRHP41.218736.9%12.3%32.1%10.7%70
3Griffin CanningUCLAFrRHP63.224826.6%2.4%25.0%5.1%74
4Grant DyerUCLASoRHP53.120430.4%6.9%27.5%7.8%74
5Dylan NelsonCaliforniaSrRHP26.010731.8%8.4%26.8%8.8%79
6James KaprielianUCLAJrRHP97.238827.6%8.0%26.3%8.3%79
7Tucker ForbesUCLASoRHP34.113829.0%6.5%25.7%7.9%79
8Andrew MooreOregon St.JrRHP114.242424.3%4.5%23.6%5.8%79
9David BergUCLAJrRHP61.223024.3%3.0%23.2%5.6%80
10Alex SchickCaliforniaSoRHP34.013731.4%10.9%27.3%9.9%80

SEC

Top-Ten Batters

#NameSchoolYrPosPAK%ISOBABIPxK%xISOxBABIPMPS+
1Andrew BenintendiArkansasSoCF25311.5%.347.38112.6%.257.340161
2Dansby SwansonVanderbiltJrSS28514.4%.304.37214.9%.237.339150
3Kyle MartinSo. CarolinaSr1B25410.6%.286.33911.9%.222.332146
4Christin StewartTennesseeJrLF22117.2%.322.32017.2%.236.329142
5Alex BregmanLSUJrSS2787.2%.238.3219.0%.196.328139
6Sikes OrvisOle MissSr1B23823.1%.333.28822.0%.246.323137
7JJ SchwarzFloridaFrDH/C24916.5%.284.31416.6%.220.327137
8Chris ChineaLSUJrDH/C24812.5%.217.37613.4%.180.339130
9Zander WielVanderbiltJr1B27417.9%.242.35617.8%.198.336130
10Harrison BaderFloridaJrLF25317.8%.257.31217.7%.204.327129
Top-Ten Pitchers

#NameSchoolYrPosIPTBFK%BB%xK%xBB%MPS-
1Carson FulmerVanderbiltJrRHP100.240333.7%9.4%31.9%9.4%71
2A.J. PukFloridaSoLHP61.225533.3%11.0%30.7%10.3%77
3Andrew LeeTennesseeJrRHP27.09633.3%5.2%28.1%7.8%77
4Alden CartwrightLSUSoRHP19.08532.9%4.7%27.6%7.7%78
5A.J. MinterTexas A&MJrLHP21.08932.6%9.0%27.5%9.2%82
6John KilichowskiVanderbiltSoLHP58.222926.6%5.7%25.3%7.2%83
7Ben BowdenVanderbiltSoLHP32.213530.4%8.9%27.2%9.1%83
8Bobby PoynerFloridaSrLHP52.120025.0%3.0%24.0%5.9%83
9Tanner HouckMissouriFrRHP100.239822.9%3.0%22.6%4.9%84
10Bret MarksTennesseeSrRHP77.032127.7%8.7%26.5%8.9%84

0 comments:

Mack's Mets © 2012