5/24/15

Lucas Duda - Ranking of Top 48 LHH with 500-PA since 2011

0 comments


Of the 48 left-handed hitters with at least 500 plate appearances against lefties since the beginning of 2011, Duda ranks right in the middle, as the table below illustrates.


RankNamePABB%K%OBPSLGwRC+
18Bryce Harper51511.324.10.3300.396102
19Brett Gardner5699.321.30.3380.381100
20Brian McCann6244.318.10.2930.436100
21Jon Jay5097.516.50.3440.35899
22Jay Bruce7807.328.70.2870.44497
23Ichiro Suzuki7084.18.80.3270.37395
24Lucas Duda5008.830.60.3150.36094
25Ben Revere6483.19.90.3340.36093
26Nick Markakis8457.213.80.3370.34991
27Chase Utley6939.714.30.3150.36290
28Kyle Seager8065.519.10.2890.38189
29Eric Hosmer8306.017.30.3120.36988
30Carlos Gonzalez6635.923.80.3110.43386

0 comments:

Mack's Mets © 2012