4/5/15

Mack - 2015 Positional Power Rankings

0 comments


TeamC1B2BSS3BLFCFRFDHSPRPBatPitWARProj. W
Dodgers3.53.43.22.83.22.73.45.01.116.92.328.219.247.491
Nationals3.52.81.43.63.92.92.94.60.817.91.926.219.846.093
Cardinals4.21.72.43.53.52.92.95.01.213.92.627.516.543.988
Angels2.82.81.53.12.02.38.83.20.810.81.427.212.139.487
Indians4.32.92.82.22.53.22.52.01.513.41.424.014.838.885
Red Sox2.82.94.62.93.93.43.62.42.77.21.329.38.537.786
Mariners2.41.35.13.04.11.92.31.71.512.31.823.414.137.588
Pirates2.01.23.42.23.33.36.41.71.310.42.024.812.437.285
Yankees3.42.01.51.84.23.44.21.80.511.43.022.814.437.282
Tigers2.85.04.01.51.73.51.82.12.611.01.024.812.036.884
Cubs2.64.11.82.73.90.52.12.21.013.12.121.015.236.284
Mets3.02.81.62.34.11.23.11.90.813.41.220.714.635.381
Blue Jays4.41.81.32.95.62.11.65.42.57.10.427.67.535.182
Rays2.61.61.92.34.92.33.42.21.09.43.022.212.434.681
Athletics3.01.73.53.43.81.92.33.41.07.92.324.110.134.283
Padres2.91.71.60.91.33.12.21.91.113.73.016.816.833.683
Orioles3.43.11.72.95.11.84.02.21.06.41.525.17.933.079
Giants5.73.21.52.51.31.42.02.50.410.81.220.712.132.781
Royals4.02.51.62.22.64.73.11.80.75.43.423.28.731.978
Brewers3.92.21.41.91.92.14.92.51.78.20.922.59.131.679
Astros3.01.73.42.22.51.12.73.11.77.61.521.29.230.479
Marlins1.60.61.60.32.63.33.46.00.59.51.019.810.530.280
Reds3.43.21.91.72.81.12.21.41.67.43.119.410.429.876
White Sox1.83.70.82.41.41.92.50.82.510.21.017.811.229.078
Twins2.42.22.92.12.51.71.21.20.89.11.017.010.127.074
Rockies2.41.50.95.33.82.01.92.10.65.31.020.66.326.975
D-backs0.55.01.32.01.91.23.71.30.97.11.117.88.326.175
Braves1.63.80.63.90.70.31.01.20.68.72.613.711.425.173
Rangers2.22.01.92.75.10.23.02.20.35.6-0.319.65.324.974
Phillies2.80.03.00.82.00.81.20.40.87.02.511.79.421.168


http://www.fangraphs.com/blogs/2015-positional-power-rankings-wrap-up/

0 comments:

Mack's Mets © 2012