8/31/13

End Of Season Stats - GCL Mets - Hitting

1 comments
avatar - GCL
































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Individual Stats (Batting) (click column headers to sort)
PlayerPOSGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBCSOBPSLGAVGOPSE
Alex MachillandaC8282103002130801.357.464.357.8210
Ruben TejadaSS3913100240500.400.444.333.8440
Travis d'ArnaudC622473005101200.348.455.318.8021
Jhoan Urena3B4715719476302059133441.351.376.299.72717
Dominic Smith1B4816723489132268243724.384.407.287.7916
Leon Canelon2B4715125426212155113271.327.364.278.6923
Luis GuillormeSS4115922414001145171764.337.283.258.6208
Luis ArrizurietaC18445113004142530.298.318.250.6163
Wuilmer BecerraOF5217321426012551206056.351.295.243.6462
Jose GarciaC3911811271001228122310.311.237.229.5486
Vicente LupoLF3710913244141542135043.310.385.220.6951
Ivan WilsonOF47160163543115482265132.321.300.219.6216
Branden Kaupe2B411312028000328293381.354.214.214.56810
Jean Rodriguez2B4615519326101740133642.265.258.206.52315
Oswald CaraballoCF441231324930123991912.259.317.195.5762
Brandon Brosher1B22611011103621122312.324.344.180.6690
Brian Harrison1B72815100461101.200.214.179.4140
Cory VaughnOF929451201109920.359.345.172.7040
Elvis Sanchez1B205556102413122200.290.236.109.5263
Manuel Hilario1B51011000110500.100.100.100.2000
Lucas DudaLF41310000103800.188.000.000.1880
Justin Turner1B1400000001200.200.000.000.200

1 comments:

Charley said...

Any clue as to why Lupo didn't play in like the last month of games?

I'll admit I was disappointed in him, Sanchez, and Baccera.

I hoped for one of them to really step up and have a great season. Rosario, in Kingsport, had a nice year for a 17 yr old in that league.

Mack's Mets © 2012