11/15/14

FANGRAPHS - OF - Ranking

2 comments


EOSPreNameposGPAABHRRRBISBAVG$$$
11Mike TroutOF15770560236115111160.28740.41
258Michael BrantleyOF156676611209497230.32735.84
311Giancarlo StantonOF1456385393789105130.28833.90
413Jose BautistaOF1556735533510110360.28632.96
52Andrew McCutchenOF146648548258983180.31430.63
646Nelson CruzOF159678613408710840.27130.57
77Carlos GomezOF148644574239573340.28430.37
86Adam JonesOF15968264429889670.28127.14
9Charlie BlackmonOF154648593198272280.28825.20
1015Hunter PenceOF1627086502010674130.27724.86
1116Justin UptonOF154641566297710280.27024.68
1224Matt KempOF15059954125778980.28723.18
135Jacoby EllsburyOF149635575167170390.27122.55
1423Yoenis CespedesOF152645600228910070.26022.48
1577Corey DickersonOF13147843624747680.31222.13
1610Yasiel PuigOF148640558169269110.29621.56
1734Jayson WerthOF14762953416858290.29221.14
1818Matt HollidayOF15666757420839040.27219.75
1980Denard SpanOF14766861059437310.30219.58
2063Melky CabreraOF13962156816817360.30119.42
2114Starling MarteOF135545495137356300.29119.20
2221Alex GordonOF156643563198774120.26619.06
2359Christian YelichOF14466058299454210.28418.40
24J.D. MartinezOF12348044123577660.31518.33
2553Ben RevereOF15162660127128490.30618.24
2633Billy HamiltonOF15261156367248560.25017.72
2785Marcell OzunaOF15361256523728530.26917.29
2899Marlon ByrdOF15463759125718530.26417.18
2949Brett GardnerOF148636555178758210.25617.07
3044Torii HunterOF14258654917718340.28616.95
314Ryan BraunOF135580530196881110.26616.33
3281Rajai DavisOF13449446186451360.28215.47
3342Kole CalhounOF12753749317905850.27215.04
3417Jason HeywardOF149649573117458200.27114.02
35Drew StubbsOF132424388156743200.28913.15
36Danny SantanaOF10143040577040200.31913.12
3782Lorenzo CainOF13350247155553280.30112.77
3845Brandon MossOF14758050025708110.23412.51
3938Leonys MartinOF15558353376840310.27411.96
4043Khris DavisOF14454950122706940.24411.44
4162Nick MarkakisOF15571064214815040.27611.40
4256Carl CrawfordOF10537034385646230.30010.48
4350Curtis GrandersonOF15565456420736680.2279.46
4412Jay BruceOF137545493187166120.2179.03
4540Adam EatonOF12353848617635150.3008.73
4692Dustin AckleyOF14354250214646580.2457.99
4736Coco CrispOF12653646396847190.2467.44
4831Austin JacksonOF15465659747147200.2567.16
4919Alex RiosOF13152149245454170.2807.13
50Nori AokiOF13254949116343170.2856.51
5165Michael MorseOF13148243816486100.2796.44
5290Dayan ViciedoOF14556352321655800.2315.61
5354Dexter FowlerOF11650543486135110.2764.61
5467Gerardo ParraOF1505745299644090.2614.19
5555Angel PaganOF9641338335627160.3003.92
56Jon JayOF1404684133524660.3033.90
5729Desmond JenningsOF123542479106436150.2443.86
5874Alejandro De AzaOF14252847785641170.2523.85
5966Josh ReddickOF10939636312535410.2643.68
60George SpringerOF7834529520455150.2313.61
61Juan LagaresOF11645241644647130.2813.24
62Chris CoghlanOF1254323859504170.2833.24
63Seth SmithOF13652144312554810.2663.23
6447Oswaldo ArciaOF10341037220465710.2313.01
65Ender InciarteOF11844741845427190.2782.96
66Gregor BlancoOF14644439355138160.2602.04
6771B.J. UptonOF141582519126735200.2082.03
6825Domonic BrownOF14451247310476370.2351.82
69Jarrod DysonOF12029026013324360.2691.32
7073Matt JoyceOF1404934189515220.2541.20
71Emilio BonifacioOF11042639434724260.2591.04
729Shin-Soo ChooOF12352945513584030.2421.00
7387A.J. PollockOF7528726574124140.3020.76
7427Mark TrumboOF8836232814376120.2350.70
7569David MurphyOF1294624168405820.2620.47
7630Carlos BeltranOF10944940315464930.2330.39
7728Josh HamiltonOF8938133810434430.263-0.03
7860Colby RasmusOF10437634618454040.225-0.05
79David PeraltaOF883483298403660.286-0.07
80Gregory PolancoOF8931227775033140.235-0.14
818Bryce HarperOF10039535213413220.273-0.76
82Sam FuldOF11340235244036210.239-0.89
8326Michael CuddyerOF4920519010323130.332-1.13
84107Eric YoungOF10031628014817300.229-1.15
8539Michael BournOF10648744435728100.257-1.23
86Travis SniderOF14035932213373810.264-1.52
8764Josh WillinghamOF9236429714484020.215-1.70
88Ichiro SuzukiOF14338535914222150.284-1.99
89Scott Van SlykeOF9824621211322940.297-2.14
9078Michael SaundersOF782632318383440.273-2.41
91Kevin KiermaierOF10836433110353550.263-2.42
9276Chris YoungOF11136632511403880.222-2.75
93James JonesOF1083283120469270.250-2.84
9483Daniel NavaOF1134083634413740.270-2.89
9557Will VenableOF14644840684733110.224-3.12
963Carlos GonzalezOF7028126011353830.238-3.52
9797Robbie GrossmanOF1034223606423790.233-3.54
98Brandon BarnesOF1323132928372750.257-4.41
99Delmon YoungOF832552427273020.302-4.48
100Jordan SchaferOF10424021012615300.238-4.61
101Mookie BettsOF522131895341870.291-5.27
102Craig GentryOF9425823203812200.254-5.32
10391Ryan LudwickOF1124003579284500.244-5.45
104Brandon GuyerOF972942593372660.266-5.51
105Ryan ZimmermanOF612402145263800.280-5.94
10686Justin RuggianoOF812502246292820.281-5.97
10722Allen CraigOF1265054618414620.215-6.16
10820Wil MyersOF873613256373560.222-6.18
10979Andre EthierOF1303803414294220.249-6.53
110Chris HeiseyOF1192992758342290.222-6.76
111Arismendy AlcantaraOF7030027810312980.205-6.84
112Collin CowgillOF1062932605372140.250-7.08
113Grady SizemoreOF1123813475352760.233-7.58
11488Peter BourjosOF1192942644322490.231-7.63
115Chris ParmeleeOF872702507272800.256-7.87
116Jonny GomesOF1123212736283700.234-7.99
117105David LoughOF1121971744311680.247-8.03
11875Junior LakeOF1083263089302570.211-8.32
119Chris DenorfiaOF1213583303362190.230-8.33
12061Avisail GarciaOF461901727192940.244-8.35
121Anthony GoseOF9427423923113150.226-8.68
122Endy ChavezOF802582322222350.276-8.94
123Jake MarisnickOF6523722132119110.249-9.07
124Jackie Bradley Jr.OF1274233841453080.198-9.38
12572Nate SchierholtzOF1223833537323740.195-9.41
126Daniel RobertsonOF701971770232160.271-9.82
127101Alex PresleyOF892712546221950.244-9.90
128102David DeJesusOF832732386241900.248-10.64
129Michael ChoiceOF862802539203610.182-11.08
13048Alfonso SorianoOF672382266222310.221-11.40
131Reed JohnsonOF1132011872242500.235-11.45
132Jorge SolerOF2497895112010.292-11.49
133Ryan SweeneyOF772262073222000.251-11.67
134Kirk NieuwenhuisOF611301123161640.259-11.77
135John MayberryOF781681467152300.212-12.10
136Skip SchumakerOF832712472222220.235-12.18
137Zach WaltersOF6213712710161700.181-12.43
138Matt den DekkerOF53174152023770.250-12.52
139Jake SmolinskiOF2492863121200.349-12.52
14095Cameron MaybinOF952722511241540.235-12.75
141Oscar TaverasOF802482343182200.239-12.83
142103Abraham AlmonteOF592202043191540.230-12.86
143Aaron HicksOF692251861221840.215-13.01
14498Jose TabataOF801861740141710.282-13.15
145Corey HartOF682552326172120.203-13.38
146Ryan RuaOF281091052111410.295-13.39
14752Shane VictorinoOF301331232141220.268-13.49
148Moises SierraOF96170161222930.230-13.54
149Kevin PillarOF53122116219710.267-13.66
150104Raul IbanezOF902802465232630.167-13.70
151Tyler ColvinOF571491392161810.223-13.83
152Ryan RaburnOF742121954182200.200-13.92
153Efren NavarroOF641741591171410.245-14.06
15468Cody RossOF832192022151500.252-14.10
155Enrique HernandezOF421341213131400.248-14.10
156Jordan DanksOF511321172141050.222-14.17
157Elian HerreraOF69140135014540.274-14.60
158Bobby AbreuOF781551331121410.248-14.79
159Ezequiel CarreraOF457369012270.261-14.91
160Ryan DoumitOF1001661575111710.197-14.93
161Nyjer MorganOF15524118630.341-15.02
162Rusney CastilloOF10403626630.333-15.18
163108Darin RufOF52117102313800.235-15.28
164Randal GrichukOF47116110311800.245-15.47
165Nolan ReimoldOF297869351310.232-15.51
166Chris DickersonOF4111298212630.224-15.52
167Rymer LirianoOF38121109113640.220-15.62
168Leury GarciaOF741551451136110.166-15.77
169Ryan KalishOF57130121013530.248-15.79
170Jason KubelOF451761561121310.224-15.88
171Stefen RomeroOF721901773191100.192-15.90
17270Carlos QuentinOF50155130491800.177-15.95
173Cole GillespieOF35817419520.243-16.35
174Jim AdduciOF44114101113830.168-16.66
175106L.J. HoesOF551361223121100.172-16.84
176Brennan BoeschOF27797526730.187-16.89
177Tony CampanaOF447675010540.187-16.90
178Terrance GoreOF112105050.000-17.08
179Andrew BrownOF19494426700.182-17.23
180Antoan RichardsonOF13171602150.313-17.26
181Matt SzczurOF33666226500.226-17.28
182Logan SchaferOF65136116013820.181-17.30
183J.B. ShuckOF38114110212920.145-17.37
184Dalton PompeyOF17433915410.231-17.46
185Roger BernadinaOF53806615920.167-17.53
186Scott HairstonOF61877716800.208-17.61
187Alfredo MarteOF4411410628910.170-17.71
188Tyler HoltOF36767104220.268-17.72
18996Nate McLouthOF79162139110740.173-17.80
190Michael TaylorOF17433915500.205-17.80
191Chris HerrmannOF33797508410.213-17.85
192Bryce BrentzOF9262605200.308-17.87
193Tyler CollinsOF18252413400.250-17.89
194Billy BurnsOF136604030.167-17.91
195Xavier NadyOF22423734400.135-17.98
196Tony GwynnOF80127105014330.152-18.10
197Juan PerezOF61109100113300.170-18.24
198Shawn O’MalleyOF11161603120.188-18.36
199Jason BourgeoisOF18343305100.242-18.45
200Darin MastroianniOF21444317210.116-18.54
201Quintin BerryOF102203010.000-18.64
202Steven SouzaOF21262322200.130-18.65
203Andrew LamboOF21393903100.256-18.75
204Yorman RodriguezOF11292703200.222-18.76
205Gary BrownOF77701100.429-18.77
206Joey TerdoslavichOF9111001200.300-18.79
207Steven MoyaOF118802000.375-18.80
208Eury PerezOF4101002010.200-18.86
209Zoilo AlmonteOF13363612310.139-18.90
210Michael TaylorOF11332803000.250-18.92
211Roger KieschnickOF25414112200.195-18.97
212Jason BartlettOF34303000.000-18.98
213Carlos PegueroOF410901100.222-19.11
214Justin MaxwellOF20454004300.150-19.18
215Chris DominguezOF8181711200.059-19.29
216Lane AdamsOF63301000.000-19.36
217Jason PridieOF24401000.000-19.42
218Jose ConstanzaOF124401000.000-19.42
219Corey BrownOF31100000.000-19.43
220Alex HassanOF39801000.125-19.44
221Thomas PhamOF62200000.000-19.49
222Jamie RomakOF15232102300.048-19.54
223Brett JacksonOF75400000.000-19.61
224Joey ButlerOF66500000.000-19.67
225Jaff DeckerOF55500000.000-19.67
226Aaron AltherrOF25500000.000-19.67
227Shane RobinsonOF47666003400.150-19.73
228Xavier PaulOF14212002000.100-19.74
229Mike BaxterOF48700000.000-19.79
230Jeff FrancoeurOF10282402100.083-19.82
231Caleb GindlOF8231900000.158-19.84
232Elliot JohnsonOF7201901000.105-19.87
233Donald LutzOF28545102100.176-19.87
234Alex GuerreroOF11131300000.077-19.92
235Joc PedersonOF18382801000.143-19.96
236Brad GlennOF6161500000.067-20.04
237Domingo SantanaOF6181701000.000-20.20

http://www.fangraphs.com/fantasy/end-of-season-rankings-fantasy-auction-value-outfielders/

2 comments:

Thomas Brennan said...

Interesting to see where Met's guys fall...and how many guys are below Dekker's #138. Hard to see Lagares as low as # 61.

Stephen Guilbert said...

Thomas,

Baseball Reference, which uses a slightly different formula, likes Lagares a LOT better. He's above 5 WAR over there.

Mack's Mets © 2012