12/27/14

How Teams Are Built

1 comments


HomegrownFree AgentRule 5TradeWaiversTotal
Arizona115321040
Atlanta22719140
Baltimore158312341
Boston1711012040
Chicago AL118112840
Chicago NL117117339
Cincinnati21719038
Cleveland197014040
Colorado188110340
Detroit187014140
Houston97118540
Kansas City226013041
Los Angeles AL126021140
Los Angeles NL149019042
Miami144217138
Milwaukee18719439
Minnesota20928140
New York AL18919239
New York NL27615140
Oakland45026540
Philadelphia22825138
Pittsburgh173017340
San Diego117023041
San Francisco241005140
Seattle23727140
St. Louis22709038
Tampa Bay153022040
Texas198111140
Toronto125013737
Washington203112339

http://www.fangraphs.com/blogs/how-the-teams-are-built/

1 comments:

Thomas Brennan said...

Mets lead the majors in cheap, home-grown talent...and will likely lead the majors a few more years looking forward

Mack's Mets © 2012